Executive Board

  Rev. Dr. Sabu Varghese  
  President  
  Rev. Dr. Sabu Varghese  
Binoy Kurian   Litty Thomas
Secretary   Treasurer
Bro. Binoy Kurien   Bro. Litty Thomas

Stewards

  • Steward of Records: Bro. Alexander Thomas
  • Steward of Finance: Bro. Chacko P. Ninan
  • Steward of Missions & Charity: Bro. P.M. Mathew
  • Steward of Assets: Bro. K. A. Mathew

Board Members

  • Pr. Sam T. Varghese (Associate Pastor)
  • Bro. Joshin Daniel (Associate Treasurer)
  • Bro. K.C. Jacob
  • Bro. Stephen Mathew
  • Bro. Joy Thumpamon
  • Bro. K.G. Babu
  • Bro. James Varghese
  • Bro. James George
  • Bro. Saju John
  • Bro. Thompson Varghese

Auditors

  • Bro. C.V. Kuruvilla
  • Bro. C.G. Daniel

Worship Services

  • Malayalam Worship: Rev. Dr. Sabu Varghese
  • English Worship: Rev. Sam Varghese
  • Hindi Worship: Rev. Mathew Varghese
  • Tamil Worship: Rev. Berly Varghese

Sunday School

  • Principal: Bro. Robinson Cherian

PYPA

  • PYPA Director: Bro. Geiby George

Children’s Ministry

  • Children’s Church: Sis. Bency Thomas
  • God’s Own Children: Sis. Tincy Daniel
  • Nursery: Sis. Sonia Mathews

Sister’s Association

  • Coordinator: Sis. Leena Adolf
  • Area Coordinator (Bay Area): Sis. Tessy Cherian
  • Area Coordinator (Pasadena): Sis. Pushpa Jacob
  • Area Coordinator (North Shore): Sis. Susan Philip
  • Area Coordinator (Pearland): Sis. Rajamma Thomas
  • Area Coordinator (Southwest): Sis. Molly Raju

Song Coordinators

  • Malayalam: Bro. K.C. Jacob
  • English: Sis. Christina Johnson
  • Hindi: Bro. Shijo Joy
  • Tamil: Bro. Sajith Adolf

Evangelism & Outreach

  • Evangelism Coordinator: Bro. Thomas Varghese
  • Area Coordinator (North Shore): Rev. John Varghese
  • Area Coordinator (Pasadena):
  • Area Coordinator (Bay Area):
  • Area Coordinator (Pearland):
  • Area Coordinator (South West):

Local Missions

  • Mission 2:14 Coordinator: Bro. Mathew Joshua

Youth Ministries

  • SNL: Bro. Justin Samuel & Sis. Joyce John
  • MPG: Bro. Alex Thomas
  • GLOW: Nissy Abraham & Sis. Leena Kurian
  • LIFE Groups: Sis. Rebecca Stephen

Young Adults Ministries

  • The Journey: Bro. Saju & Sis. Annie John; Bro. Alex Thomas & Sis. Reeba Mathew
  • LOL: Sis. Rose Eapen & Sis. Christina Mammmen

IPC Fellowship

  • Representative #1: Bro. Johnson Abraham
  • Representative #2: Bro. K.A. Mathew
  • Representative #3: Bro. Joseph Kurian

HPF

  • Representative #1: Dr. Manu Chacko
  • Representative #2: Bro. Tiju Thomas
  • Representative #3: Bro. Mathews Abraham
  • Representative #4: Bro. P.K. Thomas
  • Representative #5: Bro. Joy Thumpamon

HYPF

  • Representative #1: Bro. Bibin Daniel
  • Representative #2: TBA
  • Representative #3: TBA
  • Representative #4: TBA
  • Representative #5: TBA

Sound Engineers

  • Lead: Bro. Justin Philip
  • English: Bro. Jerin Thomas & Bro. Danny Mathew
  • Malayalam: Aby Daniel & Jerin Thomas
  • Hindi: Bro. Biju Chacko
  • Tamil: Bro. Sajith Adolf
  • Lyrics (English): Bro. Joel Mathew
  • Lyrics (Malayalam): Bro. Sephi Daniel
  • Lighting (English): Bro. Joel Mathew & Bro. Danny Mathew
  • Fellowship Hall/Children’s Church: Bro. Joel Mathew & Bro. Danny Mathew
  • Fellowship Hall/Children’s Church: Bro. Joel Mathew & Bro. Danny Mathew

Media

  • Web: Bro. Gigi Mathew
  • Associates: Bro. Chris Mathews & Bro. Geiby George
  • Photography: Bro. Jerin Thomas & Bro. Blesson Varghese & Geiby George
  • Videography: Bro. Roy George
  • Livecast: Bro. Gigi Mathew

Medical Emergency Team

  • Lead: Dr. Sheeba Paulose
  • Team: Dr. Manu Chacko; Dr. Shancy Jacob; Dr. Johns Abraham; Dr. Stephen & Joyce Samuel

Ushering Team

  • Lead: Bro. Thompson Varghese
  • Malayalam: Gigi Mathew; Blesson Babu; Sajith Adolf; Benny Abraham; Bobby Philip; Biju Chacko;
  • English: Reggie Samkutty; Liju Varghese; Sunil Mathews;
  • Special Events: Abi Mathew; Amal Jose; Bobby Philip;

Holy Communion Team

  • Malayalam Lead: Rev. Dr. Sabu Varghese
  • Malayalam Coordinator: Bro. K.A. Thomas
  • Malayalam Team (Primary): Rev. John Varghese; Rev. Abraham Samuel, Rev. K.A. Mathew; Rev. Abraham Chacko; Bro. P.K. Thomas; Bro. Thomas Abraham; Bro. K.A. John; Bro. George Kurian; Bro. John Oommen
  • Malayalam Team (Backup):
  • English Lead: Rev. Sam Varghese
  • English Coordinator: Bro. Mathews Abraham
  • English Team (Primary): Chris Mathew; Jerry Mathew; Sajith Adolf; Kurian Mathews; Reggie Samkutty; Alex Thoas
  • English Team (Backup): Dr. Shaji Chacko; Biju Chacko; Gigi Mathew; Anup John; Rajan George